Church Point                        10:00 a.m.

Crowley, Wesley                   8:30 a.m.

Crowley, First
  Casual                                 8:45 a.m.
  Traditional                          11:00 a.m.

DeQuincy                            11:00 a.m.

DeRidder, First
  Casual                                8:40 a.m.
  Traditional                         11:00 a.m.

Elton                                     9:30 a.m.

Oberlin                                11:00 a.m.

Eunice, First                       11:00 a.m.

Kinder                                  9:30 a.m.

Iota
  Last Sunday each month  5:00 p.m.
  All other Sundays              8:00 a.m.

Fairview                            10:45 a.m.

Florien:
  Mt. Zion 1st & 3rd           11:00 a.m.
  Macedonia 2nd & 4th     11:00 a.m.

Prospect                            9:30 a.m.

Hornbeck                          11:00 a.m.

Gueydan                           11:00 a.m.

Lake Arthur                         9:00 a.m.

Holly Grove                         8:30 a.m.

LAKE CHARLES DISTRICT
SUNDAY WORSHIP SERVICES


Moss Bluff                        10:00 a.m.

Raymond                           9:00 a.m.
  Roanoke                         10:30 a.m.

Rayne,
  Centenary                         9:15 a.m.
 
Ebenezer                        10:30 a.m.
  Branch                              8:00 a.m.

Squyres                             10:00 a.m.

Sulphur:
Henning Memorial                8:00a.m. 
                                           10:30 a.m.
Sun. Evening                        6:00 p.m.

Maplewood                          11:00 a.m.

Wesley                                11:00 a.m.
                                               6:00 p.m.

Hackberry                              9:00 a.m.

Sweetlake                                       10:00 a.m.
 
Grand Chenier  (1st & 3rd)             8:00 a.m.
  Cameron, Wakefield (2nd & 4th)  11:00 a.m.

Vinton,
  Welsh Memorial                 10:00 a.m.
           Wednesday                 6:00 p.m.

Welsh
  First                                      9:00 a.m.
  Hayes                                 11:30 a.m.

Jones                                     8:30 a.m.

Wesley Foundation (MSU)      
       Thursday evening            8:15        

Westlake                               10:00 a.m.


Hopewell                    11:00 a.m.
  Pine Grove                 7:30 a.m.

Indian Bayou              11:00 a.m.
  Kaplan                       9:00 a.m.

Iowa                             9:30 a.m.

Jennings                    10:30 a.m.

Jennings, Mallalieu    10:30 a.m.

Lake Charles:
First
Contemporary           8:30 a.m.
Traditional                10:45 a.m.

St. Luke-Simpson
  Traditional               
8:30 a.m.
                                 11:00 a.m.
  Contemporary          9:45a.m.
 
Holy Communion   12:15p.m.

University
  Sanctuary Traditional 8:30 a.m.
  Contemporary          11:00 a.m.

Warren                       11:00 a.m.

Leesville
First                              11:00a.m.

Korean                         11:00 a.m.

Merryville                        9:00a.m.
  DeRidder, Wesley     11:00 a.m.


Lake Charles District Churches
Louisiana Conference

Sunday Worship Times by Town

2015 © Lake Charles District of Louisiana Annual Conference
aaaaaaaaaaaaiii